Members

Name City State/Prov.sort descending Employer/Affiliation MSE Year
Thomas Burke Mârgaux
Chateau Margaux
2007
Darius Allyn Hong Kong
Wineworks Consulting Services / Genwine
2005
Cameron Douglas Sunnyvale AUK
Auckland University of Technology (New Zealand)
2007
Laura Williamson Marana AZ
Consultant
2005
Gillian Ballance Napa CA
Treasury Wine Estates
2012
Emmanuel Kemiji Napa CA
Miura Vineyards
1989
David Yoshida Berkeley CA
Pollux Wine
2017
David O'Connor, Deceased San Francisco CA
1985
Paolo Barbieri Los Alamos CA
Barbieri Wine Company
2003
Catherine Fallis San Francisco CA
Planet Grape LLC
1997
Gilles de Chambure Bolinas CA
Alejandro Bulgheroni Estate / Independent Winery & Restaurant Consultant
2000
Sur Lucero Napa CA
Jackson Family Wines
2012
Jay James Napa CA
Chappellet Winery
1997
William Sherer Yountville CA
Remix Wines / Redd Restaurant
1998
Brian McClintic Mill Valley CA
Viticolewine
2011
Randall Bertao Los Gatos CA
Los Altos Golf & Country Club
2005
Ronn Wiegand Walnut Creek CA
Restaurant Wine
1986
Alan Murray San Francisco CA
Instructor, International Culinary Center
2005
Nunzio Alioto San Rafael CA
Wine Consultant
1987
Ian Cauble Napa CA
sommselect.com
2012
Anthony Anselmi Truckee CA
Kermit Lynch Wine Merchant
2011
David Glancy South San Francisco CA
San Francisco Wine School
2004
Robert Bath St. Helena CA
The Culinary Institute of America at Greystone
1993
Kevin Vogt Napa CA
Wine Country Connection
1999
Steve Morey Santa Barbara CA 1992
Richard Dean San Bruno CA
Taj Hotels, Campton Place, San Francisco
1975
Christopher Miller Marina CA
Seabold Cellars // BOLD Wine Co.
2012
Kevin Reilly Santa Rosa CA
Two Birds One Stone
2015
Dennis Kelly Palo Alto CA
Protégé
2012
Robert Smith Healdsburg CA
Foley Family Wines
2004
Jeremiah Morehouse San Francisco CA
Restaurant Gary Danko
2017
Matthew Stamp Napa CA
Compline Wine Bar
2011
Peter Granoff Sausalito CA
Ferry Plaza Wine Merchant, Oxbow Wine Merchant, Oxbow Cheese Merchant, Custom Wine Sourcing, Inc.
1991
Steven Poe Foothill Ranch CA
Big Canyon Country Club
2008
Andrey Ivanov San Francisco CA
Bliss Wine Imports / Lazy Bear
2018
Peter Neptune Irvine CA
Neptune School of Wine
2005
Frederick Dame San Francisco CA
Consultant
1984
Desmond Echavarrie Napa CA
Scale Wine Group
2012
Jim Rollston Aptos CA
Manresa Restaurant
2016
Chris Blanchard Napa CA
Vine Hill Ranch, Oakville, CA
2008
Paul Roberts St. Helena CA
Colgin Cellars
2002
Jason Heller Yountville CA
Dana Estates
2011
Carlton James McCoy Jr. Napa CA
Heitz Cellar
2013
Evan Goldstein San Mateo CA
Full Circle Wine Solutions Inc.
1987
Eddie Osterland La Jolla CA
Osterland Enterprises Inc.
1973
Sara Floyd Point Richmond CA
Swirl Wine Brokers/Luli Wines
2003
Morgan Harris San Francisco CA
Saison Hospitality
2018
Michael Bonaccorsi, Deceased Santa Monica CA
Bonaccorsi Wines
1992
Michael Jordan Costa Mesa CA
Word Vineyards / Jackson Family Estate
2007
Emily Wines Oakland CA
Cooper’s Hawk Winery and Restaurant
2008
Aaron Patrick San Francisco CA
Wingtip
2017
Eric Entrikin San Jose CA
Consultant
2010
Rebecca Fineman San Francisco CA
High Treason
2017
Yoon Ha San Francisco CA
Benu
2012
Geoff Kruth Petaluma CA
GuildSomm
2008
Andrea Immer Robinson St. Helena CA
Local Flavor
1996
Sean Razee Edwards CO
D&E Fine Wine Group - SGWS of Colorado
2008
Brett Zimmerman Boulder CO
Boulder Wine Merchant
2007
Bobby Stuckey Boulder CO
Frasca Food & Wine
2004
Roland Micu Glenwood Springs CO
Republic National Distributing Company, Colorado
2012
Damon Ornowski Avon CO
Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits of CO
1996
Jay Fletcher Aspen CO
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits / Aspen Wine Sense Wine Consulting
1996
Doug Krenik Littleton CO
2006
Jonathan Pullis Aspen CO
Chefs Club
2009
Richard Betts Boulder CO
Sombra Mezcal
2003
Sally Mohr Broomfield CO
1995
Wayne Belding Boulder CO
Consultant
1990
Andrew Myers Washington DC
JOSÉ ANDRÉS THINKFOODGROUP
2014
Juan Gomez Palm Beach FL
HMF @ The Breakers Resort
2007
Brian Koziol Winter Garden FL
Disney World Resort
2007
George Miliotes Orlando FL
Wine Bar George
2007
Eric Hemer Miami FL
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits
2003
Emily Pickral Tampa FL
Jackson Family Wine
2013
Laura DePasquale Miami FL
Artisanal Wine & Spirits Southern Glazers Wine and Spirits of Florida
2004
Matthew Citriglia Miami Shores FL
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits / WineMentor Ltd.
2002
John Blazon Orlando FL
The Spire Collection - Jackson Family Wines
2004
Virginia Philip Palm Beach FL
Virginia Philip Wine Shop & Academy/The Breakers
2002
Andrew McNamara Tampa FL
Breakthru Beverage Group
2007
Michael McNeill Atlanta GA
Georgia Crown Distributing
1993
Patrick Okubo Honolulu HI
Young's Market Company - The Estates Group
2011
Roberto Viernes Kailua HI
General Manager - American Wine and Spirits
2005
Chuck Furuya Honolulu HI
DK Restaurants
1989
Joseph Spellman Chicago IL
Justin Vineyards & Winery
1996
Alpana Singh Chicago IL
The Boarding House
2003
Fernando Beteta Chicago IL
Tenzing Wine & Spirits
2009
Jesse Becker Chicago IL
Winebow
2008
Douglas Marello Forest Park IL
Tenzing Wine & Spirits
2011
Serafin Alvarado Woodridge IL
Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits of Illinois
2005
James Bube Chicago IL
Frederick Wildman & Sons Ltd
2017
Kenneth Fredrickson Chicago IL
Tenzing Wine and Spirits
2000
Doug Frost Prairie Village KS
Strong Water, Beverage Alcohol Resource, United Airlines, Continental Airlines
1991
Drew Hendricks Wichita KS
Republic National Distributing Company
2008
Scott Harper Louisville KY
Bristol Bar & Grille
2009
Brett Davis Louisville KY
LUX Wines
2009
Brahm Callahan Boston MA
Grill 23 & Bar
2015
R. Michael Meagher Groton MA
Sommelier On-Demand Hospitality Services, LLC
2015
Scott Tyree Freeport ME
Tyree Wine Consulting
2019
Madeline Triffon Southgate MI
Plum Market
1987
Ron Edwards Charlevoix MI
The Winebow Group - Richmond, VA
2005
Claudia Tyagi Southgate MI
Fine Wine & Food Consultant
1997
Maximilian Kast Chapel Hill NC
Broadbent Selections
2018
Kyungmoon Kim North Bergen NJ
The Modern
2016
Tim Gaiser Rio Rancho NM
Consultant
1992
Jason Smith Las Vegas NV
MGM Resorts
2005
Steven Geddes Las Vegas NV
Charlie Palmer Group
1994
Luis de Santos Las Vegas NV
Mordeo
2002
Nick Hetzel Las Vegas NV
Sage Restaurant at Aria Resort & Casino
2013
Joseph Phillips Las Vegas NV
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits of Nevada
2008
Douglas Kim Henderson NV
Picasso, Las Vegas
2018
Cameron Sisk Las Vegas NV
1998
Ira Harmon Las Vegas NV
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits
1993
Lindsey Geddes Las Vegas NV
Palmer Steak Las Vegas at the Four Seasons / R-5 Consulting
2014
Ron Mumford Las Vegas NV
RMMS pro wine services
1999
William Costello Las Vegas NV
Bien Nacido & Solomon Hills Estates
2015
Brian Cronin Brooklyn NY
2005
Pascaline Lepeltier New York City NY
Rouge Tomate
2014
Mia Van de Water New York NY
Eleven Madison Park
2018
Roger Dagorn Garden City NY
Consultant
1990
Scott Carney Brooklyn NY
International Culinary Center
1991
Michael Engelmann New York NY
The Modern
2011
Kathryn Morgan New York NY
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits/Lauber Imports
2010
John Ragan New York NY
Union Square Hospitality Group
2012
Laura Maniec New York NY
Corkbuzz Wine Studio
2009
Sabato Sagaria New York NY
bartaco
2012
Joshua Nadel Brooklyn NY
NoHo Hospitality
2017
Alexander LaPratt Brooklyn NY
Atrium DUMBO
2014
Dustin Wilson New York NY
Eleven Madison Park
2011
Dana Gaiser Brooklyn NY
Lauber Imports
2018
Fred Dexheimer Brooklyn NY
Winebow Group
2007
Christopher Bates Montour Falls NY
Element Winery & F.L.X. Hospitality
2013
John Unger, Deceased Parma OH 2000
Larry O'Brien Brecksville OH
Jackson Family Estates
2001
Randa Warren Tulsa OK
Warren Wine and Spirits
2007
John Szabo Toronto ON
WineAlign.com; Wine Access Magazine; Trump Tower Toronto
2004
Bruce Wallner Toronto ON
The Sommelier Factory
2009
Jennifer Huether Toronto ON
Consultant
2011
Brandon Tebbe Dundee OR
Consultant
2011
Nate Ready Hood River OR
Hiyu Wine Farm
2006
Larry Stone Salem OR
Lingua Franca Wines
1988
Elyse Lambert Montreal QC
Graziella
2015
Pier-Alexis Soulière Québec City QC
pasouliere.com
2016
June Rodil Houston TX
Goodnight Hospitality
2015
Melissa Monosoff Dallas TX
Court of Master Sommeliers
2010
Jack Mason Houston TX
Pappas Bros. Steakhouses
2015
David Keck Houston TX
Goodnight Hospitality
2016
Craig Collins Austin TX
Vintus
2011
Steven McDonald Houston TX
Pappas Brothers Steakhouse, Houston, TX
2018
Devon Broglie Austin TX
Whole Foods Market
2011
Guy Stout Houston TX
Southern Glazers Wine & Spirits
2005
Keith Goldston Houston TX
Landry's
2001
Barbara Werley Grapevine TX
Pappas Bros Steakhouse
1997
James Tidwell Dallas TX
Four Seasons Resort and Club Dallas at Las Colinas
2009
Fran Kysela Winchester VA
Kysela Pere et Fils, Ltd.
1989
Robert Jones Richmond VA
Kysela Pere et Fils LTD
2001
Jarad Slipp Upperville VA
RdV Vineyards
2014
Jonathan Ross Toorak VIC
Sorted
2017
Robert Bigelow Kirkland WA
Free Solo Beverage Consulting
2002
Greg Tresner La Conner WA
Consultant
2000
Jackson Rohrbaugh Seattle WA
Canlis
2017
Shayn Bjornholm Bainbridge Island WA
Court of Master Sommeliers, Americas
2005
Greg Harrington Seattle WA
Gramercy Cellars, Walla Walla, WA/The Wine Workshops, Seattle, WA
1996
Joseph Linder Seattle WA
Fairmont Olympic Hotel
2008
Angelo Tavernaro Pasco WA
Academy of Wine and Services
1993
Thomas Price Seattle WA
Jackson Family Wine, Estates Division Educator
2012
Christopher Tanghe Seattle WA
GuildSomm.com
2013